Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0742,532
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1931,984
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1881,981
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8531,773
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3298,283
AzulArgentina 13,5838,441
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4688,369
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1067,523
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2967,641
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1897,575
AmberleyAustralia 13,9588,674
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,125699
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,365848
AimoresBrazil 10,9356,795
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1536,309
AltamiraBrazil 10,3816,451
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1146,907
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4537,117
ApodiBrazil 9,5375,927
AracajuBrazil 9,9326,172
AracuaiBrazil 10,7866,703
AragarcasBrazil 11,4337,105
AraxaBrazil 11,3537,055
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7216,041
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0215,606
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0194,362
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5904,095
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8323,002
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9624,948
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2115,102
AbecheChad 4,2142,619
AntofagastaChile 13,3658,305
AricaChile 12,9578,052
AltaiChina 3,5612,213
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8727,378
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7957,329
AraucaColombia 10,8526,744
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7636,067
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7136,036
AzuaDominican Republic 9,8636,129
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0861,296
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1581,341
AswanEgypt 2,7931,736
AsyutEgypt 2,4971,552
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4837,136
AsmaraEritrea 3,7012,300
AssabEritrea 3,9602,461
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4022,735
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4781,540
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7029,758
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3216,414
AccraGhana 6,0503,760
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,356842
AthensGreece 1,7161,066
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7361,079
AasiaatGreenland 5,1583,206
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6542,892
AputiteqGreenland 4,3762,719
AkureyriIceland 3,7662,340
AgraIndia 4,0872,539
AhmedabadIndia 4,0772,534
AkolaIndia 4,5642,836
AllahabadIndia 4,4802,784
AmritsarIndia 3,5202,187
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2366,361
AbadanIran 2,1631,344
ArakIran 1,8331,139
AlbengaItaly 2,4251,507
AlgheroItaly 2,5841,606
AmendolaItaly 1,9971,241
AnconaItaly 2,0481,273
ArezzoItaly 2,1781,354
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3043,918
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2623,891
AbashiriJapan 7,4034,600
AburatsuJapan 7,5834,712
AikawaJapan 7,5214,674
AjiroJapan 7,8124,854
AkitaJapan 7,5024,662
AkuneJapan 7,4664,640
AomoriJapan 7,4544,632
AsahikawaJapan 7,3164,546
AsosanJapan 7,4594,635
AmmanJordan 1,8641,159
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9441,830
AinaziLatvia 1,426886
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0784,398
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1394,436
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5354,683
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8464,254
AtarMauritania 5,5693,461
AgalegaMauritius 6,7734,209
AcapulcoMexico 11,6987,269
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2962,670
AltaiMongolia 4,1892,603
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6472,888
AgadirMorocco 4,5552,831
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4271,508
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,27810,115
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,35010,160
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,35610,164
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,22810,084
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,21710,078
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,21610,077
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4207,097
AgadezNiger 4,5092,802
AsuncionParaguay 12,5727,812
ArequipaPeru 12,8868,007
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,9364,932
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,24110,714
AradRomania 1,373853
AjanRussia 6,1573,826
AldanRussia 5,3873,347
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 696432
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7661,719
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7564,198
AnadyrRussia 6,9074,292
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7731,102
ArmavirRussia 423263
AstrakhanRussia 704437
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2179,456
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6682,280
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4242,128
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3582,087
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5882,230
Abu HamedSudan 3,2722,033
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0122,493
AqiqSudan 3,3742,097
ArbaatSudan 3,2021,990
AromaSudan 3,6512,269
AtbaraSudan 3,4652,153
Abu KamalSyria 1,579982
AleppoSyria 1,387862
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9144,296
AtakpameTogo 5,7883,597
AdanaTurkey 1,327825
AfyonTurkey 1,296805
AnkaraTurkey 1,083673
AntalyaTurkey 1,473915
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,9261,197
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8901,796
AberporthUk 3,0861,918
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0461,893
Aj-PetriUkraine 606377
Askanija NovaUkraine 467290
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0031,866
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9961,862
ArtigasUruguay 12,8868,008
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5005,903
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7825,457
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2665,758
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1306,295
Ada, MnUsa 8,5795,331
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5165,292
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1475,684
Akron, OhUsa 8,4915,276
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8506,121
Albany, GaUsa 9,4365,864
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9414,935
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7695,449
Albion, NeUsa 9,1095,661
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1236,290
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9115,537
Algona, IaUsa 8,8565,504
Alice, TxUsa 10,4996,524
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2085,101
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2755,764
Alma, MiUsa 8,4715,264
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2165,106
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4946,521
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9276,169
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9634,948
Amite, LaUsa 9,8856,143
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7864,839
Anderson, InUsa 8,7945,465
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1085,660
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2235,110
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5165,292
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4635,259
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7016,028
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,7886,082
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0455,621
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3545,191
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3575,815
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2365,740
Athens, GaUsa 9,2215,730
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3055,782
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2665,136
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9324,929
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2295,735
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2035,719
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0315,612
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6995,406
Austin, TxUsa 10,2586,374
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0231,257
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7321,698
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5346,546
AdenYemen 4,0092,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -