Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7971,738
BustAfghanistan 2,8311,759
BatnaAlgeria 3,0331,885
BecharAlgeria 3,9452,452
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0571,900
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0402,511
BiskraAlgeria 3,1411,952
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5932,232
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0609,358
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9539,292
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9709,303
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2698,867
ByrdAntarctica 16,42510,207
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8828,626
BarilocheArgentina 14,6619,110
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3358,287
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6418,477
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9718,682
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9946,832
BrestBelarus 1,170727
BrusselsBelgium 2,5001,553
Belize CityBelize 11,0236,850
BeninBenin 5,8353,626
BohiconBenin 5,7743,588
BermudaBermuda 8,2875,150
BageBrazil 12,7897,948
BambuiBrazil 11,3217,035
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2697,003
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7866,081
BarcelosBrazil 10,9826,824
BarraBrazil 10,3806,450
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0646,254
BarreirasBrazil 10,6016,587
BelémBrazil 9,9616,190
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1726,942
BelterraBrazil 10,5366,547
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2826,390
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3307,662
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5816,575
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1136,906
BrevesBrazil 10,1286,294
BurgasBulgaria 1,136706
BurundiBurundi 5,8493,635
BatouriCameroon 5,4423,382
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3324,556
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9705,574
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8804,275
Banff, AbCanada 8,6665,385
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8634,886
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2323,873
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7035,408
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1415,059
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8494,877
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6265,360
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3915,215
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4275,236
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6183,491
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8865,522
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7564,198
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7114,170
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2903,288
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5252,812
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9759,306
BeijingChina 5,9473,695
BarranquillaColombia 10,7946,707
Benito SalasColombia 11,5247,161
BogotáColombia 11,2947,018
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6461,023
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1803,219
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7063,546
BaniDominican Republic 9,8526,122
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9096,157
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7646,068
BahariyaEgypt 2,4181,503
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2761,415
BiarritzFrance 3,1611,964
BordeauxFrance 3,0391,888
BrestFrance 3,1721,971
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,30710,133
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,30410,132
BitamGabon 5,8083,609
BanjulGambia 6,4053,980
BerlinGermany 1,8741,165
BrockenGermany 2,0561,278
BokeGuinea 6,4984,038
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4704,021
BudapestHungary 1,506936
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,494928
BangaloreIndia 5,2953,290
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8513,014
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1903,225
BikanerIndia 3,7002,299
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2105,723
BabolsarIran 1,7091,062
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7951,737
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,484922
Bandar LengehIran 2,7981,738
BirjandIran 2,4091,497
BushehrIran 2,3931,487
BaghdadIraq 1,7551,090
BasraIraq 2,1281,322
BelmulletIreland 3,4022,114
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2872,043
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9461,209
BergamoItaly 2,2451,395
BolognaItaly 2,1711,349
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0981,304
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1051,308
BrindisiItaly 1,8921,176
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9743,712
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1433,817
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6561,650
BeirutLebanon 1,6701,038
BenghaziLibya 2,4251,507
BirzaiLithuania 1,293804
BitolaMacedonia 1,6341,015
BlantyreMalawi 7,1574,447
BvumbweMalawi 7,1824,463
BintuluMalaysia 8,5535,315
BamakoMali 5,8913,661
Bko-SMali 5,8953,663
BougounMali 5,9653,706
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0913,163
BaitagMongolia 3,8672,403
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9252,439
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7352,942
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3273,310
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3213,307
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5092,802
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1893,225
BulganMongolia 4,5742,843
BhamawMyanmar 5,6803,529
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,40710,196
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,35710,165
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,42010,204
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,45210,224
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,2707,003
BilmaNiger 4,0792,535
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9633,084
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0381,888
BergenNorway 2,5151,563
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5141,562
BjornoyaNorway 3,0411,889
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5091,559
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4541,525
BadinPakistan 3,7092,305
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5392,199
BalakotPakistan 3,2121,996
BarkhanPakistan 3,3102,057
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2787,008
BascoPhilippines 7,7944,843
BialystokPoland 1,233766
BejaPortugal 3,9212,437
BragancaPortugal 3,6242,252
BistritaRomania 1,109689
BucharestRomania 1,102685
BajkitRussia 3,7652,340
BarabinskRussia 2,7401,703
BarnaulRussia 3,0931,922
BerezovoRussia 2,3051,432
BiserRussia 1,6921,052
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9893,722
BogdarinRussia 4,9433,071
BogucanyRussia 3,8682,404
BomnakRussia 5,7913,599
BorRussia 3,4302,132
BorzjaRussia 5,3243,309
BratskRussia 4,1712,592
BelgradeSerbia 1,489925
BoSierra Leone 6,5534,072
BontheSierra Leone 6,6394,126
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6291,012
BerberaSomalia 4,2742,656
BusanSouth Korea 7,1534,445
BadajozSpain 3,7932,357
BarcelonaSpain 3,0041,867
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3682,093
BabanusaSudan 4,2742,656
BaselSwitzerland 2,3391,454
BernSwitzerland 2,3641,469
BangkokThailand 6,7714,207
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7584,199
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3693,958
BizerteTunisia 2,6851,669
BalikesirTurkey 1,342834
BursaTurkey 1,232766
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,2131,375
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1991,988
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1531,959
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1531,960
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8871,794
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9291,820
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8101,746
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4306,482
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2096,344
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4015,221
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6264,117
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6274,118
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5485,933
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9436,178
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7585,442
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8554,881
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4486,493
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8715,513
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2136,346
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7104,791
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7414,810
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1424,438
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4914,655
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4285,237
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0675,634
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1015,034
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4315,860
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2076,343
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7315,426
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7715,451
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1675,697
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0305,611
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5815,954
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0715,015
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3536,433
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4945,900
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4175,852
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1325,053
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8264,863
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4615,257
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0735,638
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1165,665
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2146,347
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0414,997
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5195,915
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9435,558
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1135,042
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7015,407
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2835,768
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7396,052
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6806,636
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2025,719
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5366,547
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6035,346
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5765,329
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1765,081
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9436,179
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8225,482
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9505,562
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7624,823
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5525,936
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5161,564
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1686,319
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4956,522
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6994,784
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7144,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -