Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7502,330
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3252,066
DavisAntarctica 13,4128,334
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6567,243
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1606,935
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7935,464
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9888,693
DhakaBangladesh 5,2453,259
D’UccleBelgium 2,5001,553
DiamantinaBrazil 11,0096,841
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6187,220
DouradosBrazil 12,1317,538
DoualaCameroon 5,6923,537
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4794,026
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2765,143
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2605,133
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0785,020
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5414,065
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7943,600
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3594,573
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1515,065
DuianChina 4,8893,038
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7651,097
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1322,568
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8256,106
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9216,165
DabaaEgypt 2,1521,337
DakhlaEgypt 2,7161,688
DijonFrance 2,5291,571
DresdenGermany 1,8401,143
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9892,479
DebrecenHungary 1,315817
DalatangiIceland 3,5562,210
DaltonganjIndia 4,7552,955
DarbhangaIndia 4,7162,931
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2703,275
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2763,279
DumkaIndia 4,9613,083
DwarkaIndia 3,9252,439
DezfulIran 1,9691,223
DublinIreland 3,1741,972
DecimomannuItaly 2,6101,622
DobbiacoItaly 2,0241,258
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2203,865
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8431,146
DagorettiKenya 5,5513,449
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,182735
DedzaMalawi 7,0104,356
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9033,047
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2393,255
DaweiMyanmar 6,5724,084
De BiltNetherlands 2,4271,508
De KooyNetherlands 2,4481,521
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4501,523
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,51510,263
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,39110,185
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,09310,000
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,36410,169
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3421,455
DalbandinPakistan 3,0631,903
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2352,010
DirPakistan 3,0481,894
DroshPakistan 3,0181,875
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0264,987
DohaQatar 2,8061,744
DorohoiRomania 954593
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4082,118
DudinkaRussia 3,4022,114
DzardzanRussia 4,8813,033
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6541,649
DakarSenegal 6,3623,953
DaruSierra Leone 6,4904,033
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7715,451
DamazinSudan 4,1152,557
DongolaSudan 3,3632,090
DamascusSyria 1,7011,057
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7001,056
Deir EzzorSyria 1,475917
DusanbeTajikistan 2,6001,616
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1643,830
DjerbaTunisia 2,8831,792
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,190740
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0131,872
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0471,893
DnepropetrovskUkraine 315196
DonetskUkraine 12376
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9471,831
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2015,718
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6295,362
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9696,195
Danville, IlUsa 8,8865,522
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9945,589
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0965,652
David City, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7175,417
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2365,739
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6335,986
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2716,382
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9325,550
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4866,516
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6505,375
Delphine, InUsa 8,7475,436
Denton, MdUsa 8,3825,208
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5785,952
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9845,583
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9016,153
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5565,317
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4635,259
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2265,733
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2675,758
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7865,460
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6065,969
Dover, DeUsa 8,3825,208
Dover, TnUsa 9,2635,756
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1026,277
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7785,455
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4165,230
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1215,668
Durham, NhUsa 7,7724,829
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5173,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -