Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,8231,754
FarahAfghanistan 2,6281,633
FormosaArgentina 12,6877,884
ForrestAustralia 12,4437,732
FrancistownBotswana 7,8474,876
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0015,593
FloraniaBrazil 9,5075,908
FlorestaBrazil 9,8426,116
FlorianoBrazil 10,0076,218
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1157,528
FormosaBrazil 11,0496,866
FortalezaBrazil 9,4355,863
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,3767,691
FrancaBrazil 11,4697,127
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9644,949
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7784,834
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0014,972
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9584,945
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6715,388
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6254,738
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6644,763
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2155,105
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9104,916
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2984,535
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2964,534
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0433,755
FayaChad 3,8522,393
FamagustaCyprus 1,558968
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2241,382
FarafraEgypt 2,5821,604
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1073,795
FichtelbergGermany 1,9001,181
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2081,372
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6471,024
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3483,323
FaranahGuinea 6,3013,916
FalconaraItaly 2,0601,280
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2091,373
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0131,251
FonniItaly 2,5441,581
FrontoneItaly 2,1111,312
FrosinoneItaly 2,1641,345
FukauraJapan 7,4184,610
FukueJapan 7,3234,550
FukuiJapan 7,5504,691
FukuokaJapan 7,3594,573
FukushimaJapan 7,6804,772
FukuyamaJapan 7,4834,650
FushikiJapan 7,5454,688
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7861,731
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8254,862
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2205,108
FunchalMadeira 4,9353,067
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5325,924
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9712,468
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4241,506
FaroPortugal 3,9902,479
FerganaRussia 2,7101,684
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5904,095
FalunSweden 2,0071,247
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6901,672
FeodosijaUkraine 491305
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3924,594
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2625,756
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9675,572
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7605,443
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5825,333
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5534,693
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6245,359
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1665,696
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8495,499
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7755,453
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5375,926
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8975,529
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5135,911
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4225,855
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8866,143
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5875,336
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2656,379
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4165,230
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5525,314
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5015,904
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8565,504
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4925,899
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8006,090
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3845,831
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6185,976
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6645,384
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9726,196
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8544,881
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9325,550
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0276,231
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4125,227
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5235,296
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3016,401
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7135,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -