Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9831,853
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9341,823
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4512,144
General PicoArgentina 13,7828,564
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2288,220
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1665,074
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4518,980
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3927,079
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9987,456
GrazAustria 1,7801,106
GancaAzerbaijan 1,041647
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,107688
GomelBelarus 724450
GrodnoBelarus 1,197744
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7216,041
GoianiaBrazil 11,2807,010
GoiasBrazil 11,2827,011
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9436,800
GrajauBrazil 10,1766,323
GuairaBrazil 12,2377,604
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5085,908
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5996,587
GarouaCameroon 4,9853,098
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4013,978
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5954,720
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0635,632
Golden, BcCanada 8,6835,395
Goose, NfCanada 6,4123,985
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0985,032
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3005,158
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2784,523
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9244,303
GanzhouChina 6,8644,265
GuangzhouChina 6,9574,323
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7316,047
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2877,635
GonderEthiopia 4,0102,492
GourdonFrance 2,8911,796
GrenobleFrance 2,5551,588
GeisenheimGermany 2,2591,404
GorlitzGermany 1,7571,092
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8522,394
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4237,099
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9816,202
GoaIndia 4,8383,006
GuwahatiIndia 5,1303,188
GelaItaly 2,3911,486
GenoaItaly 2,3571,465
GhediItaly 2,2111,374
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9571,216
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1411,331
GrossetoItaly 2,2701,411
GrottaglieItaly 1,9401,205
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4711,536
GuidoniaItaly 2,1861,359
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3453,943
GifuJapan 7,6364,745
GaoMali 5,0533,140
GuamMariana Islands 9,9936,210
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4667,125
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3447,049
GuaymasMexico 11,0066,839
GaluutMongolia 4,4442,761
GemertNetherlands 2,3981,490
GisborneNew Zealand 16,56310,292
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,10910,010
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,45110,223
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
GayaNiger 5,2473,261
GardermoenNorway 2,2091,373
GeiloNorway 2,3691,472
GdanskPoland 1,562971
GalatiRomania 916569
Gor’KijRussia 905563
GorznyjRussia 774481
GridinoRussia 1,9451,209
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7122,928
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4438,354
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9211,815
GijonSpain 3,4572,148
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2932,668
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8562,396
GoteborgSweden 2,0621,282
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0711,287
GothenburgSweden 2,0621,281
GunnarnSweden 2,2261,383
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4861,545
GabesTunisia 2,9061,806
GafsaTunisia 2,9541,835
GiresunTurkey 853530
GoztepeTurkey 1,166724
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7271,073
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7471,086
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,0271,881
GajvoronUkraine 693431
GeniceskUkraine 427266
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5465,932
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3414,562
Galva, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2266,355
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2085,722
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2085,722
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7655,446
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6395,369
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9444,936
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7866,081
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8085,473
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5085,908
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2835,768
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4815,270
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0276,231
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7616,066
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5055,285
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7956,087
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5155,913
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9655,571
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4705,263
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7945,465
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5465,932
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8495,499
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0735,638
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6916,022
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7475,435
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4125,227
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9086,157
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0765,640
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1385,678
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Groton, CtUsa 7,9944,967
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6974,783
GuanareVenezuela 10,6146,596
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8426,738
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9616,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -