Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4761,539
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3442,078
HuamboAngola 7,2064,478
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4027,085
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6159,082
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6069,076
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8157,963
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4003,355
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8544,880
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2294,492
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2084,479
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2155,105
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4103,984
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4615,258
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6454,751
Hope, BcCanada 8,9705,574
HaikouChina 6,9704,331
HailarChina 5,5863,471
HamiChina 4,1732,593
HetanChina 3,5032,177
HavanaCuba 10,1796,325
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,7396,052
HigueyDominican Republic 9,7156,037
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9006,152
HelwanEgypt 2,1851,358
HurguadaEgypt 2,4291,509
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1841,979
HelsinkiFinland 1,593990
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,593990
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,62310,330
HamburgGermany 2,1021,306
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1031,307
HannoverGermany 2,1191,317
HelgolandGermany 2,2441,395
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0831,295
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8691,162
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2733,277
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2907,637
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0557,491
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6252,252
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9423,071
HaifaIsrael 1,7871,110
HaboroJapan 7,2314,493
HachijojimaJapan 8,0104,978
HachinoheJapan 7,5224,674
HagiJapan 7,3644,576
HakodateJapan 7,3754,583
HamadaJapan 7,3704,580
HamamatsuJapan 7,7474,814
HikoneJapan 7,6124,730
HimejiJapan 7,5454,689
HiradoJapan 7,3204,549
HirooJapan 7,4854,652
HiroshimaJapan 7,4354,620
HitaJapan 7,4174,609
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4904,654
HunLibya 2,9341,823
HomboriMali 5,2403,256
HomalinMyanmar 5,4673,397
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3133,923
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,39710,189
HighbankNew Zealand 16,36610,170
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,27010,110
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,26110,105
HororataNew Zealand 16,38410,181
HyderabadPakistan 3,6132,245
HuanucoPeru 12,6897,885
HelPoland 1,556967
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5504,070
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3301,448
HatangaRussia 4,0442,513
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3521,461
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4345,241
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3501,461
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,557967
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0258,094
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7144,172
HyesanSouth Korea 6,6344,122
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1453,819
HalaibSudan 2,9391,826
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7122,307
HudeibaSudan 3,4812,163
HaparandaSweden 2,1111,312
HarnosandSweden 2,0391,267
HamaSyria 1,510938
HassakahSyria 1,347837
Hua HinThailand 6,8234,240
HakkariTurkey 1,276793
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7771,726
HersonUkraine 545339
Hmel’NickijUkraine 899559
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3096,406
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7414,810
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1215,668
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3215,171
Hart, MiUsa 8,4245,235
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9524,941
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3825,830
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1865,708
Hays, KsUsa 9,4455,869
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1626,315
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3085,784
Helena, MtUsa 9,0735,638
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1355,055
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7545,440
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0565,627
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8296,108
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4695,884
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5405,928
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2415,121
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5625,321
Holly, CoUsa 9,6586,001
Homer, AkUsa 7,9444,937
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8275,485
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1575,690
Horton, KsUsa 9,2435,744
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1865,708
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6815,394
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3315,177
Houma, LaUsa 10,0046,216
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1866,330
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7775,454
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3305,798
Huron, SdUsa 8,8815,519
HanoiVietnam 6,5674,081
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4534,631
HarareZimbabwe 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -