Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4092,118
In SalahAlgeria 3,9432,450
InnsbruckAustria 2,0731,288
IbiriteBrazil 11,1876,952
IguatuBrazil 9,7056,031
IlheusBrazil 10,4036,464
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2306,357
IndaialBrazil 12,1067,523
IpameriBrazil 11,2897,015
IraiBrazil 12,4097,711
IreceBrazil 10,3056,404
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3096,406
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8346,732
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7486,679
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9236,788
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1356,919
ItapevaBrazil 11,8467,362
ItirucuBrazil 10,3436,428
ItuacuBrazil 10,4776,510
IvinhemaBrazil 12,0747,503
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5554,074
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8174,236
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0064,354
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0433,755
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6423,506
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1198,153
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,42410,206
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2949,504
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7426,054
IzobambaEcuador 12,0397,481
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0851,295
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4317,103
IoanninaGreece 1,7641,096
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0703,151
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9582,460
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3092,678
IranshahrIran 3,0091,870
IstranaItaly 2,0671,285
IidaJapan 7,6934,781
IizukaJapan 7,3754,583
IrakoJapan 7,7184,796
IriomotejimaJapan 7,6094,728
IrozakiJapan 7,8324,867
IshigakijimaJapan 7,6454,751
IshinomakiJapan 7,6764,770
IwamizawaJapan 7,3264,552
IzuharaJapan 7,2404,499
IrbidJordan 1,8041,121
IfraneMorocco 4,0152,495
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,25210,099
IlorinNigeria 5,5093,423
InchonNorth Korea 6,8164,236
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4502,144
IslamabadPakistan 3,2492,019
IquitosPeru 11,9677,436
IloiloPhilippines 8,6255,360
IasiRomania 880547
IcaRussia 7,0154,360
IlirnejRussia 6,4394,001
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3493,945
IrkutskRussia 4,4712,779
Ivdel’Russia 1,9011,182
IbizaSpain 3,1901,982
IspartaTurkey 1,392865
IstanbulTurkey 1,164723
IzmirTurkey 1,486924
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,088676
IzmailUkraine 865537
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Independence, KsUsa 9,5245,918
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8454,875
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8315,488
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0505,624
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2965,155
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6055,968
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8735,513
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3255,173
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1085,038
IsokaZambia 6,5584,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -