Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9121,809
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9281,819
KhostAfghanistan 3,0521,896
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7401,703
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0139,329
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9937,453
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8731,164
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,040646
KandiBenin 5,3483,323
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8085,474
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7754,832
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7774,833
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8715,512
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2145,104
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9594,946
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8784,274
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8974,286
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4464,006
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7054,788
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0861,918
KashiChina 3,0721,909
KunmingChina 6,0253,744
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3253,931
KhargaEgypt 2,6791,664
KosseirEgypt 2,5321,573
KajaaniFinland 1,8801,168
KuopioFinland 1,7441,084
KuusamoFinland 2,0211,256
KarlsruheGermany 2,2451,395
KasselGermany 2,1401,330
KonstanzGermany 2,2191,379
KumasiGhana 6,0283,746
KalamataGreece 1,8921,176
KerkiraGreece 1,8291,137
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9001,181
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1573,205
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9582,459
KankanGuinea 6,1743,837
KindiaGuinea 6,4424,003
KissidougouGuinea 6,3123,922
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1357,541
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0774,398
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0784,399
KeszthelyHungary 1,6551,029
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7642,339
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1773,217
KotaIndia 4,1052,551
KozhikodeIndia 5,3493,324
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4406,488
KermanIran 2,5291,572
KermanshahIran 1,7101,063
Khoram AbadIran 1,8431,145
KilkennyIreland 3,2592,025
KingstonJamaica 10,2976,399
KagoshimaJapan 7,5274,677
KanazawaJapan 7,5344,682
KaruizawaJapan 7,6734,768
KatsuuraJapan 7,8804,897
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7554,819
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2364,496
KobeJapan 7,5914,717
KochiJapan 7,5714,705
KofuJapan 7,7284,802
KumagayaJapan 7,7414,810
KumamotoJapan 7,4404,624
KumejimaJapan 7,6764,770
KureJapan 7,4534,632
KushiroJapan 7,4914,655
KutchanJapan 7,2914,530
KyotoJapan 7,6004,723
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1241,941
KitaleKenya 5,3033,295
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2761,415
KufraLibya 3,0471,893
KaunasLithuania 1,269788
KlaipedaLithuania 1,466911
KybartaiLithuania 1,318819
KarongaMalawi 6,5284,057
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5324,680
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5435,309
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7444,812
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6604,760
KuantanMalaysia 7,8024,848
KuchingMalaysia 8,5045,284
KayesMali 5,9643,706
KeniebaMali 6,0873,783
KidalMali 4,7712,965
KitaMali 5,9493,697
KoutiaMali 5,7463,571
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9037,397
KisinevMoldova 785488
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6153,489
KhatgalMongolia 4,2782,658
KhovdMongolia 3,7942,357
KhujirtMongolia 4,6142,867
KhutagMongolia 4,4912,791
KenitraMorocco 4,0652,526
KalewaMyanmar 5,5523,450
KathaMyanmar 5,6243,495
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9474,317
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8003,604
KengtungMyanmar 6,0883,783
KhamtiMyanmar 5,4383,379
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6125,352
KathmanduNepal 4,5602,833
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2608,861
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,45410,225
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,44310,218
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,49110,248
KarioiNew Zealand 16,42910,209
KawerauNew Zealand 16,43510,213
KopuaNew Zealand 16,51810,264
KanoNigeria 4,9523,077
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9464,316
KarasjokNorway 2,4401,516
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5881,608
KristiansandNorway 2,3041,432
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5031,555
KhasabOman 2,8891,796
KarachiPakistan 3,5812,225
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5802,225
KhanpurPakistan 3,4742,159
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2892,044
KororPalau 9,7796,077
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,407874
KlodzkoPoland 1,6411,020
KoszalinPoland 1,7111,063
KrakowPoland 1,415880
KalakanRussia 5,0963,167
KaliningradRussia 1,454904
KamenskoeRussia 6,8084,231
KandalaksaRussia 2,1051,308
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2451,395
KazanRussia 1,046650
KemRussia 1,8421,145
KerchRussia 413256
KhabarovskRussia 6,5474,068
KirenskRussia 4,4912,790
KirovRussia 1,310814
KljuciRussia 7,1644,452
KolpasevRussia 3,0271,881
KorfRussia 6,9934,346
KostromaRussia 1,024637
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0363,130
KotlasRussia 1,485923
KrasnodarRussia 393244
KrasnojarskRussia 1,510938
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,533953
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6432,264
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6332,258
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 946588
KurganRussia 1,9331,201
KurskRussia 418260
KyraRussia 5,0843,159
KigaliRwanda 5,6883,534
KoldaSenegal 6,3413,940
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3943,974
KosiceSlovakia 1,319819
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7225,420
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7524,196
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9733,712
KadugliSudan 4,2702,654
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4042,115
KassalaSudan 3,6902,293
KhartoumSudan 3,7162,309
KostiSudan 3,9832,475
KalmarSweden 1,7741,103
KaresuandoSweden 2,3951,488
KarlstadSweden 2,0591,280
KristianstadSweden 1,8841,171
KamishliSyria 1,291802
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6734,146
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0994,412
Khon KaenThailand 6,7074,168
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8354,247
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7784,212
KairouanTunisia 2,7741,724
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,234767
KarsTurkey 941585
KastamonuTurkey 908564
KayseriTurkey 1,134705
KonyaTurkey 1,296806
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6941,053
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3991,491
KinlossUk 2,9731,847
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 275171
KievUkraine 659410
KirillovkaUkraine 257160
KirovogradUkraine 519322
KlepininoUkraine 501311
KomissarovkaUkraine 394245
Kovel’Ukraine 1,082673
Krovoj RogUkraine 450280
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5635,321
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9475,560
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2485,747
Keene, NhUsa 7,8254,863
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6075,349
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7956,087
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9986,213
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4235,855
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0024,972
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7056,031
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8435,495
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7506,059
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0835,644
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1455,061
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0454,378
KabompoZambia 7,0714,394
KabweZambia 7,0884,404
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0824,401
KafirondaZambia 6,8904,281
KaomaZambia 7,1904,468
KasamaZambia 6,5854,092
KasempaZambia 7,0314,369
KawambwaZambia 6,5664,080
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -