Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9831,854
LuandaAngola 6,8744,272
LuenaAngola 6,9754,335
La PlataArgentina 13,3238,279
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9058,019
La RiojaArgentina 13,5478,418
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6448,479
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2419,471
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7417,917
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5159,020
LavertonAustralia 14,1068,765
LearmonthAustralia 10,7976,710
LongreachAustralia 13,0218,092
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0218,091
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7099,141
Low HeadAustralia 14,4548,982
LinzAustria 1,8431,145
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8581,776
LerwickUk 2,8591,777
La PazBolivia 12,6527,862
LavrasBrazil 11,3547,055
LencoisBrazil 10,3776,449
LinharesBrazil 10,8606,748
LondrinaBrazil 11,9637,434
LomBulgaria 1,337831
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0174,982
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0074,976
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8004,225
Langara, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7434,812
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7655,447
London, OnCanada 8,2875,149
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8993,666
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7344,806
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8785,517
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1613,207
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9058,641
LanzhouChina 5,3243,309
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8313,002
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0836,887
LimonCosta Rica 11,4097,090
LarnacaCyprus 1,592989
LimassolCyprus 1,6271,011
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7974,224
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3763,962
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2521,399
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,7536,060
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7826,079
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7946,086
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7526,060
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0607,494
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4037,708
LuxorEgypt 2,6091,621
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4447,111
Laucala BayFiji 15,0349,342
LappeenrantaFinland 1,553965
Le MansFrance 2,8611,778
LilleFrance 2,5911,610
LyonFrance 2,5921,611
LambarnGabon 6,1493,821
LastourvilleGabon 6,0573,764
LibrevilleGabon 6,0663,770
LeipzigGermany 1,9341,202
LindenbergGermany 1,8171,129
LamiaGreece 1,7201,069
LarissaGreece 1,6651,035
LemnosGreece 1,482921
LimnosGreece 1,470913
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4255,857
LabeGuinea 6,2933,910
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9547,428
La CeibaHonduras 11,1106,904
La MesaHonduras 11,1986,959
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5282,192
LudhianaIndia 3,6522,269
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6151,625
LatinaItaly 2,1981,366
LatronicoItaly 2,0641,282
LecceItaly 1,9071,185
LodwarKenya 5,0653,148
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3843,967
LiepajaLatvia 1,507937
LaukuvaLithuania 1,396867
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3891,484
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6481,024
LabuanMalaysia 8,5385,305
LuqaMalta 2,4641,531
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5295,922
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3757,069
LashioMyanmar 5,8233,619
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,29810,127
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,47610,238
LincolnNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,48110,242
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,48110,242
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,48110,242
LagosNigeria 5,7603,580
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4251,507
LillehammerNorway 2,2781,416
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4892,168
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3607,680
LimaPeru 12,9358,038
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5125,290
LisbonPortugal 3,9742,469
LeninbadRussia 2,5731,599
LevsiRussia 2,0971,303
LungiSierra Leone 6,5904,095
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8781,167
LanzaroteSpain 4,9543,079
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2682,031
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,2911,424
LuganoSwitzerland 2,2871,421
LatakiaSyria 1,477918
LampangThailand 6,3213,928
LoeiThailand 6,5494,070
Lop BuriThailand 6,6874,155
LomeTogo 5,9163,676
LeemingUk 2,8551,774
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8581,776
London, EnglandUk 2,8111,747
London-GatwickUk 2,8071,745
LynehamUk 2,9241,817
L’VovUkraine 1,119695
LjubasevkaUkraine 670416
LozovajaUkraine 218136
LubnyUkraine 479298
LuckUkraine 1,017632
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6625,382
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0066,218
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0726,259
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5675,945
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8214,860
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5315,923
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3425,805
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2036,340
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7365,429
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3825,830
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4175,231
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4465,870
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6106,593
Larned, KsUsa 9,5455,931
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6946,024
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2686,380
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4355,242
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2865,771
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7724,829
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9355,552
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2995,779
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2455,745
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4695,263
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0425,619
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9655,571
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3095,784
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7215,420
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2105,723
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6354,744
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2455,745
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6715,388
Libby, MtUsa 8,9655,571
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1755,701
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4875,274
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7135,415
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5815,954
Llano, TxUsa 10,2446,366
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3895,834
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5846,577
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5616,563
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5776,573
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1506,308
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7545,440
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9505,562
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5955,962
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2175,728
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9404,934
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0916,271
Luling, TxUsa 10,3176,411
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2575,753
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6995,405
LivingstoneZambia 7,5014,661
LundaziZambia 6,7934,221
LusakaZambia 7,1944,471
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1844,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -