Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5081,558
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,6181,627
MilianaAlgeria 3,2892,044
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5804,710
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,10610,008
Malarg EArgentina 14,1828,813
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4989,009
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5148,398
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,4558,361
MendozaArgentina 13,9478,667
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,9398,662
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,9578,051
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2048,205
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9239,894
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0876,889
MeekatharraAustralia 11,4597,121
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0988,761
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1178,773
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6678,493
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8218,589
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4557,740
MuharraqBahrain 2,6691,659
MinskBelarus 1,003623
MogilevBelarus 873543
MaunBotswana 7,7834,837
MacapaBrazil 10,0276,231
MacauBrazil 9,4095,847
MaceioBrazil 9,7306,047
MachadoBrazil 11,4537,117
ManausBrazil 10,9506,804
MarabaBrazil 10,3366,423
MaringaBrazil 12,0207,469
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4206,475
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6856,640
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0496,245
MonteiroBrazil 9,6756,012
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9006,774
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5315,923
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2526,371
MamfeCameroon 5,5403,443
MarouaCameroon 4,8333,003
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2473,882
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7504,816
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7725,451
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5334,681
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6835,396
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9965,590
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1784,460
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1684,455
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6874,777
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7084,790
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5165,292
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5314,680
Morden, MbCanada 8,4025,221
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0264,987
MoundouChad 4,9493,075
MatecanaColombia 11,3927,079
MoroniComoros 6,7134,171
MosnovCzech Republic 1,537955
MarstalDenmark 2,0821,294
Melville HallDominica 9,4725,886
MichesDominican Republic 9,7066,031
MocaDominican Republic 9,7686,070
MoncionDominican Republic 9,8056,093
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7976,088
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7716,072
MilagroEcuador 12,2647,621
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1681,347
MinyaEgypt 2,3921,487
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7633,581
MassawaEritrea 3,6642,277
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2322,009
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7821,108
MarseilleFrance 2,6661,657
MontpellierFrance 2,7521,710
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9456,180
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,14110,652
MakokouGabon 5,9063,670
MayumbaGabon 6,4093,983
MitzicGabon 5,9403,691
MkamboGabon 5,8173,614
MoandaGabon 6,1033,793
MouilaGabon 6,2343,874
MagdeburgGermany 1,9901,237
MunichGermany 2,0121,251
MünsterGermany 2,2611,405
MethoniGreece 1,9301,200
MilosGreece 1,7831,108
MitiliniGreece 1,461908
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,461908
MacentaGuinea 6,3533,948
MamouGuinea 6,3613,953
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7336,669
MiskolcHungary 1,367850
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1433,196
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0192,497
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4632,773
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2253,247
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5585,939
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4346,484
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5074,665
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5317,165
MashhadIran 2,1491,336
Malin HeadIreland 3,2151,998
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3191,441
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9811,231
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2221,381
MilanItaly 2,2841,419
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3181,440
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2801,417
ManIvory Coast 6,3293,933
MaebashiJapan 7,7014,785
MaizuruJapan 7,5394,685
MakurazakiJapan 7,5334,681
MatsueJapan 7,3924,594
MatsumotoJapan 7,6454,751
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4984,660
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,0264,987
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6515,997
MishimaJapan 7,7964,844
MitoJapan 7,7904,841
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9134,917
MiyakoJapan 7,6194,734
MiyakojimaJapan 7,6884,778
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5504,691
MiyazakiJapan 7,5564,695
MombetsuJapan 7,3244,552
MoriokaJapan 7,5674,702
MuroranJapan 7,3494,567
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6374,746
MutsuJapan 7,4444,626
Ma’AnJordan 2,0671,285
MafraqJordan 1,8191,130
MombasaKenya 5,8473,633
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4853,408
MaseruLesotho 8,7395,431
MonroviaLiberia 6,6134,109
MisratahLibya 2,7101,684
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1774,460
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4234,613
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8114,854
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6724,768
MakhangaMalawi 7,2484,504
MangochiMalawi 7,0164,360
MwmosaMalawi 7,1984,473
MzimbaMalawi 6,7454,191
MzuzuMalawi 6,6934,159
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8664,888
MersingMalaysia 7,9614,947
MiriMalaysia 8,5265,298
MaleMaldives 5,9073,671
MenakaMali 4,9493,076
MoptiMali 5,4683,398
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2737,627
MazatlanMexico 11,3337,043
MeridaMexico 10,7746,695
Mexico CityMexico 11,4087,089
MonterreyMexico 10,8336,732
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4707,128
MaantyMongolia 4,9103,051
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9113,052
MatadMongolia 5,4513,388
MurenMongolia 4,3122,680
MarrakechMorocco 4,3552,706
MeknesMorocco 4,0142,495
MideltMorocco 4,0402,510
MaputoMozambique 8,3095,163
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0644,390
MandalayMyanmar 5,7783,590
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,8503,635
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7394,188
MindatMyanmar 5,6703,523
MonywaMyanmar 5,6993,541
MyeikMyanmar 6,7394,188
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,6103,486
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,4001,491
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,34610,157
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,31910,141
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,40310,193
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,43910,215
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4107,091
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4227,098
MagariaNiger 4,8403,008
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6602,896
MaradiNiger 4,8923,040
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7452,949
MakurdiNigeria 5,3763,341
MinnaNigeria 5,2943,290
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9964,348
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4471,521
MajisOman 3,0811,915
MasirahOman 3,5612,213
Muscat  Oman 3,2422,015
MultanPakistan 3,3972,111
MurreePakistan 3,2472,018
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6567,243
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,5347,789
MoyobambaPeru 12,4187,717
MactanPhilippines 8,7635,445
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1945,092
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7202,312
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8583,641
MagadanRussia 6,5004,039
MahackalaRussia 889553
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7331,698
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7341,699
MarkovoRussia 6,7344,185
MinusinskRussia 3,6182,248
MogocaRussia 5,3363,316
MoscowRussia 816507
MurmanskRussia 2,2931,425
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6711,660
MatamSenegal 5,9883,721
MogadishuSomalia 5,2073,236
MadridSpain 3,4622,152
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4742,159
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9251,818
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7552,334
MelillaSpain 3,7332,320
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4162,123
MalakalSudan 4,3962,732
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3685,200
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4221,505
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,1283,808
Mae SariangThailand 6,2163,863
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,3803,964
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8414,251
MalatyaTurkey 1,131703
MersinTurkey 1,361846
MuglaTurkey 1,539956
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,9151,811
ManstonUk 2,6991,677
MeloUruguay 12,8738,000
MercedesUruguay 13,2098,208
MontevideoUruguay 13,1978,201
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3535,812
Madison, FlUsa 9,4755,888
Madison, InUsa 8,8395,493
Madison, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6505,375
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3675,821
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4885,275
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2315,736
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Marion, InUsa 8,7015,407
Marion, NcUsa 8,9655,571
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2565,131
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8906,146
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4875,274
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5454,689
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6265,360
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9046,155
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0915,649
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1845,707
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4565,876
Medford, WiUsa 8,5035,284
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4485,871
Mena, ArUsa 9,6345,987
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6465,994
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0686,257
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1595,692
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8106,096
Midland, TxUsa 10,2786,387
Milan, MnUsa 8,7395,430
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7415,432
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9255,546
Milford, DeUsa 8,3285,175
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2915,774
Millen, GaUsa 9,2545,750
Millport, OhUsa 8,4625,258
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8434,874
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6055,347
Minden, NeUsa 9,2465,746
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6435,371
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8485,498
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0895,648
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7776,076
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8615,506
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9825,582
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7395,430
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5325,923
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8616,128
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2415,121
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7885,461
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9655,571
Moro, OrUsa 9,4355,863
Morris, MnUsa 8,6415,370
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8035,470
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8225,482
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3785,206
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3795,207
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6824,774
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,1215,668
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2005,717
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5125,289
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6205,978
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2886,393
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6176,597
MaracayVenezuela 10,3646,440
MaturinVenezuela 10,0936,272
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6286,604
MeridaVenezuela 10,7506,680
MagoyeZambia 7,2724,519
MansaZambia 6,7134,172
MbalaZambia 6,4323,997
MfuweZambia 6,9134,296
MisamfuZambia 6,5714,083
MonguZambia 7,2734,519
MpikaZambia 6,7684,205
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9504,319
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2124,482
MumbwaZambia 7,1764,459
MwinilungaZambia 6,8644,265
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6774,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -