Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8421,766
NeuquenArgentina 14,3098,892
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5648,429
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1809,433
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3317,663
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3208,899
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4688,369
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7026,029
NatitingouBenin 5,5143,427
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2697,003
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1793,218
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4783,404
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2493,883
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0295,610
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7114,170
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9354,310
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2994,536
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3375,181
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9094,915
N’DjamenaChad 4,6282,876
NanchangChina 6,7244,178
NanjingChina 6,6784,150
NanningChina 6,6154,110
NicosiaCyprus 1,570976
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9811,231
NaguaDominican Republic 9,7236,042
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9056,155
NegeleEthiopia 4,8072,987
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9339,280
NandiFiji 14,9339,280
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8091,124
NancyFrance 2,4081,497
NantesFrance 3,0161,874
NiceFrance 2,5101,560
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8961,178
NurembergGermany 2,0431,269
NurnbergGermany 2,0461,271
NaxosGreece 1,6991,056
NanortalikGreenland 5,2273,248
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1873,224
NordGreenland 4,1432,575
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3323,313
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3443,943
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6602,896
New DelhiIndia 3,9172,434
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1361,328
NaganoJapan 7,6264,739
NagasakiJapan 7,3904,592
NagoJapan 7,7374,808
NagoyaJapan 7,6674,764
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7484,815
NaraJapan 7,6314,742
NazeJapan 7,7034,787
NemuroJapan 7,5304,679
NiigataJapan 7,5804,710
NikkoJapan 7,7024,786
NobeokaJapan 7,5224,674
NairobiKenya 5,5503,449
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9088,642
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9651,842
NidaLithuania 1,451902
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9394,312
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7434,811
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7084,168
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8544,259
NaraMali 5,6203,492
NioroMali 5,7533,575
NemaMauritania 5,4933,414
NouakchottMauritania 5,9723,711
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5539,043
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,53310,273
NelsonNew Zealand 16,36010,166
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,54010,278
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4317,104
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5042,799
NiameyNiger 5,1723,214
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5171,564
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5921,611
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5502,206
NawabshahPakistan 3,5342,196
NokkundiPakistan 2,9731,847
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5267,784
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2025,097
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2561,402
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4623,394
NikolaevRussia 571355
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5154,048
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4574,634
NizneangarskRussia 4,6502,890
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0482,516
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0371,266
NovgorodRussia 1,224761
NovosibirskRussia 3,0331,885
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0443,756
No. 6Sudan 3,1501,958
NyalaSudan 4,2722,655
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7754,210
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5794,088
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1644,452
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3733,960
NarathiwatThailand 7,4774,647
NigdeTurkey 1,235767
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,567974
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5775,330
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5775,330
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1715,699
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8486,120
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4395,866
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8554,881
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1705,077
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4125,227
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7835,458
New London, WiUsa 8,5075,286
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9296,170
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9436,179
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7605,443
New YorkUsa 8,1025,034
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1205,046
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1165,044
Newark, NjUsa 8,1365,056
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2395,120
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1475,684
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5655,944
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3955,838
Newport, TnUsa 9,0165,603
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2604,511
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5765,330
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0895,648
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6616,003
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1465,684
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2955,776
Norton, KsUsa 9,3835,831
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5195,294
NdolaZambia 6,9254,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -