Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5382,199
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2452,638
OranArgentina 12,8928,011
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8166,721
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6917,887
OstendeBelgium 2,5921,611
ObidosBrazil 10,5186,536
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5003,418
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8174,858
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8184,858
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7609,172
OdenseDenmark 2,0951,302
OtavaloEcuador 11,9677,436
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4379,593
OuluFinland 1,9971,241
OroomiehIran 1,301809
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4801,541
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1413,816
ObihiroJapan 7,4314,617
OfunatoJapan 7,6514,754
OitaJapan 7,4694,641
OkayamaJapan 7,5094,666
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7224,799
OmaezakiJapan 7,7914,842
OmuJapan 7,2854,527
OnahamaJapan 7,7714,829
OsakaJapan 7,6124,730
OshimaJapan 7,8524,880
OtaruJapan 7,2844,526
OwaseJapan 7,7054,788
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3222,686
OujoaMorocco 3,6922,294
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4899,003
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,28010,117
OphirNew Zealand 16,28810,121
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,47710,239
OtautauNew Zealand 16,21910,079
OcotalNicaragua 11,2837,011
OrlandNorway 2,4511,523
OsloNorway 2,2161,377
OhotskRussia 6,1913,847
OkhotskRussia 6,1913,847
OlekminskRussia 5,0493,138
OlenekRussia 4,4312,754
OmskRussia 2,4271,508
OnegaRussia 1,7061,060
OrenburgRussia 1,178732
OymyakonRussia 5,9233,681
OviedoSpain 3,4842,165
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2151,376
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9411,827
OdessaUkraine 680422
OvrucUkraine 808502
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0775,641
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1095,661
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5395,307
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6095,971
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4235,234
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8114,854
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7496,058
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2865,771
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7245,421
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0975,653
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0965,652
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9345,552
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6185,977
Orono, MeUsa 7,4994,660
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5335,302
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0204,984
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8375,492
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2865,771
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0605,630
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4335,240
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6345,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -