Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3259,523
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3933,973
ParanaArgentina 13,2708,246
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8778,002
PehuajoArgentina 13,6648,491
PergaminoArgentina 13,4308,346
PigeArgentina 13,8198,587
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5038,391
PosadasArgentina 12,6167,840
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8968,014
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0188,711
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3098,271
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7337,291
Port HedlandAustralia 10,9466,802
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2373,254
ParakouBenin 5,5353,439
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7826,079
ParacatuBrazil 11,1556,932
ParanaBrazil 10,8386,735
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9477,424
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6667,250
ParintinsBrazil 10,6676,629
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6085,971
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4347,726
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2446,987
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9866,206
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8856,143
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6596,623
PeixeBrazil 10,8486,741
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0456,242
PicosBrazil 9,9216,165
PiraiBrazil 11,3937,079
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1936,955
PompeuBrazil 11,1886,952
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2187,592
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2616,376
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1827,570
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7057,273
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4897,761
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7416,674
PosseBrazil 10,8616,749
PlevenBulgaria 1,265786
PlovdivBulgaria 1,336830
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2614,512
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1645,073
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3413,941
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9285,548
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8444,874
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0455,000
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9044,912
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7594,200
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9065,534
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3375,181
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2255,111
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4975,280
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5385,305
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3335,178
ParronChile 14,1758,809
Puerto AysenChile 15,0159,330
Puerto MonttChile 14,8139,205
Punta ArenasChile 15,2749,491
PingbianChina 6,3363,938
PeralesColombia 11,3867,075
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7046,652
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5227,160
PragueCzech Republic 1,8111,125
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9656,192
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7596,064
PoloDominican Republic 9,9306,171
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7386,051
PichilingueEcuador 12,1657,560
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2297,599
PuyoEcuador 12,0977,517
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0111,250
ParisFrance 2,6831,667
PerpignanFrance 2,8721,785
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2867,013
Port-GentilGabon 6,2133,861
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8177,965
PotsdamGermany 1,8901,174
PatrasGreece 1,8141,127
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2313,250
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1283,186
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4265,858
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9736,197
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9766,821
PecsHungary 1,606998
PambanIndia 5,7353,564
PuneIndia 4,5592,833
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0174,982
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5605,320
PadovaItaly 2,0941,301
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1301,323
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3811,479
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3911,486
PantelleriaItaly 2,5641,593
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2331,387
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5561,588
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1471,334
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0581,279
PiacenzaItaly 2,2721,412
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2741,413
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1021,306
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2301,386
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0431,270
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2251,383
PrizziItaly 2,4001,491
PakseLaos 7,0334,371
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4654,639
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8494,877
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8884,902
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4677,126
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6991,056
PatheinMyanmar 6,1053,793
PutaoMyanmar 5,4633,395
PyiMyanmar 5,9703,710
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3658,926
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,48410,243
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,48410,243
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0726,880
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7383,566
PohangNorth Korea 7,1064,416
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6484,131
PadidanPakistan 3,4672,154
PanjgurPakistan 3,2171,999
ParachinarPakistan 3,0221,878
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3402,075
PeshawarPakistan 3,1171,937
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1117,526
PilarParaguay 12,7467,921
PiscoPeru 13,0138,086
PiuraPeru 12,6017,831
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4097,711
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4245,235
PoznanPoland 1,6351,016
PrzemyslPoland 1,203748
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7592,336
PortalegrePortugal 3,8132,369
Porto Portugal 3,7962,359
PavelecRussia 580361
PecoraRussia 2,1211,318
PermRussia 1,529950
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3534,569
PetrozavodskRussia 1,506936
PjatigorskRussia 580360
PoronajskRussia 6,9324,308
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 294183
Providenja BayRussia 7,1434,438
PskovRussia 1,256781
PodorSenegal 6,0203,741
PopradSlovakia 1,389863
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2795,766
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3365,180
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0511,896
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8893,659
Port SudanSudan 3,2282,006
ParamariboSuriname 9,8446,117
PiteňSweden 2,1351,327
PalmyraSyria 1,561970
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,47510,238
PhetchabunThailand 6,5904,095
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4974,037
PhraeThailand 6,3813,965
PhuketThailand 7,1124,420
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0844,402
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8024,227
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8754,272
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8906,146
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,0961,924
PoltavaUkraine 361224
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0688,121
PradoUruguay 13,1998,202
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1268,157
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9805,581
Pana, IlUsa 8,9935,588
Paoli, InUsa 8,8875,522
Paris, IlUsa 8,8865,522
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5195,294
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8236,104
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4165,851
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8006,090
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5705,947
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2295,735
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3225,793
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7426,054
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8995,530
Perry, OkUsa 9,6646,005
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2655,136
Philo, OhUsa 8,6015,345
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4616,501
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9585,567
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6195,977
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4695,263
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8495,499
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4665,261
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1025,034
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8484,877
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4035,843
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4775,889
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4695,263
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8375,492
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4765,889
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1425,681
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1276,293
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1555,067
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1425,681
Portage, WiUsa 8,5555,316
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6814,773
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3975,839
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7355,428
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6876,019
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0155,602
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4695,263
Princeton, InUsa 9,0745,639
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9014,910
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7176,038
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7526,682
PetaukeZambia 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -