Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,4711,535
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,082672
QubaAzerbaijan 1,081672
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,6075,970
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8963,664
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,4784,647
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5885,337
QuinteroChile 14,1438,789
QingdaoChina 6,4924,034
QiqiharChina 5,9603,704
QuitoEcuador 12,0177,467
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,22110,080
QuettaPakistan 3,0971,925
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9446,179
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5285,921
Quang TriVietnam 7,0064,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -