Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,5191,565
ShkoderAlbania 1,6941,053
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9151,812
SaltaArgentina 13,1098,146
San AntonioArgentina 14,2198,836
San LuisArgentina 13,7958,572
San RafaelArgentina 14,0348,721
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8788,624
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,2448,230
SarmientoArgentina 14,7859,188
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2988,885
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2948,882
SalzburgAustria 1,9381,205
SakiAzerbaijan 1,027638
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,263785
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,152716
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5173,428
SaveBenin 5,6693,523
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3867,697
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6791,043
SalvadorBrazil 10,2136,347
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6377,853
SantaremBrazil 10,5006,525
SantosBrazil 11,6667,249
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6207,221
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6516,618
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6606,003
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2647,621
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6297,848
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4267,100
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7456,056
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7866,702
São PauloBrazil 11,6527,241
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5537,179
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0837,508
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1156,286
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1286,293
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1566,932
SobralBrazil 9,5565,938
SoureBrazil 9,9066,155
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4716,507
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9038,018
SurubimBrazil 9,5755,950
SadovoBulgaria 1,325823
SandanskiBulgaria 1,474916
SofiaBulgaria 1,395867
SiemreapCambodia 7,0384,373
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0804,400
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7515,438
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3054,540
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0873,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1234,426
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3605,195
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1305,052
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6194,113
Scott, SkCanada 8,3935,216
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9414,313
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2264,491
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6054,726
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9454,315
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1515,065
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0935,029
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2155,105
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4495,250
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6554,135
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1044,415
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5795,331
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5825,333
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9144,296
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1853,222
SalCape Verde 6,5874,093
SantiagoChile 14,1248,777
SewellChile 14,1418,787
ShanghaiChina 6,9244,303
ShantouChina 7,1774,460
ShenyangChina 6,3103,921
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0896,891
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7356,671
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4797,133
SibenikCroatia 1,8691,161
SplitCroatia 1,8401,144
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8241,134
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2021,368
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7606,065
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7736,073
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,7226,041
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7616,065
SamanaDominican Republic 9,7056,031
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,8116,097
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8006,090
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,8406,115
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8636,129
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,7286,045
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7236,042
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7736,073
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8136,098
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,8086,095
San GabrielEcuador 11,9047,397
SalloumEgypt 2,2331,388
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4521,524
SohagEgypt 2,5331,574
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2551,401
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4347,105
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4258,964
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2091,373
StrasbourgFrance 2,3101,436
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7616,066
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7916,084
SukhumiGeorgia 617383
SchleswigGermany 2,1401,330
StuttgartGermany 2,1941,363
SamosGreece 1,565972
Skiros IslandGreece 1,590988
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9111,188
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1533,202
SiguiriGuinea 6,0733,774
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3097,028
SzegedHungary 1,460907
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6861,047
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9832,475
SagarIndia 4,4072,738
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3382,074
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0476,864
SemnanIran 1,8521,151
ShahroudIran 1,8591,155
ShirazIran 2,4021,493
ShannonIreland 3,3642,090
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4621,530
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9711,225
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9211,194
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2871,421
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5591,590
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0861,297
SigonellaItaly 2,3211,442
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4634,016
SagaJapan 7,3784,585
SaigoJapan 7,3534,569
SakaiJapan 7,3974,596
SakataJapan 7,5504,692
SapporoJapan 7,3114,543
SaseboJapan 7,3484,566
SendaiJapan 7,6664,763
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6024,724
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3684,578
ShinjoJapan 7,5914,717
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7254,800
ShirakawaJapan 7,7144,794
ShizuokaJapan 7,7744,831
SumotoJapan 7,5994,722
SuttsuJapan 7,2684,516
SuwaJapan 7,6704,766
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,7229,148
SavannakhetLaos 6,8354,247
SiauliaiLithuania 1,354841
SiluteLithuania 1,428888
SkopjeMacedonia 1,556967
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0714,394
SalimaMalawi 6,9454,316
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6945,403
SibuMalaysia 8,5395,306
SanMali 5,6213,493
SegouMali 5,7003,542
SikassoMali 5,8533,637
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5064,664
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5267,162
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7662,961
SainshandMongolia 5,2193,243
SafiMorocco 4,3962,732
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6742,905
SittweMyanmar 5,6943,539
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,33010,148
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4551,526
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4452,141
SaiqOman 3,2652,029
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7552,333
SurOman 3,4012,113
SialkotPakistan 3,4322,132
SibbiPakistan 3,2192,001
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,6457,858
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,0718,122
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9185,542
SandomierzPoland 1,282796
SniezkaPoland 1,7021,058
SuwalkiPoland 1,286799
SzczecinPoland 1,7951,116
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0632,525
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2513,263
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5495,934
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8924,904
Satu MareRomania 1,214754
SibiuRomania 1,184736
SulinaRomania 815506
SadrinskRussia 1,8431,145
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,392865
SalekhardRussia 2,5391,578
SaratovRussia 587365
SejmcanRussia 6,3053,918
SelagoncyRussia 4,5562,831
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5704,704
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5633,457
SmolenskRussia 847526
SociRussia 556345
SortovalaRussia 1,556967
SuntarRussia 4,8403,008
SurgutRussia 2,5591,590
SverdlovskRussia 1,6981,055
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6261,011
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3875,833
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1983,852
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1273,807
SingaporeSingapore 8,0655,011
SliacSlovakia 1,474916
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8324,246
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4804,027
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5782,224
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2061,992
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3262,067
SevilleSpain 3,8132,370
SennarSudan 3,9282,441
ShambatSudan 3,7092,305
ShendiSudan 3,5832,226
StenseleSweden 2,2481,397
StockholmSweden 1,8181,130
StorlienSweden 2,3211,442
SundsvallSweden 2,0511,274
SantisSwitzerland 2,2201,379
SongeaTanzania 6,5984,100
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,7484,193
SongkhlaThailand 7,3274,553
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6784,150
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0584,386
SurinThailand 6,8884,280
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5643,457
SokodeTogo 5,6543,513
SfaxTunisia 2,8041,742
SousseTunisia 2,7271,695
SamsunTurkey 842523
SiirtTurkey 1,204748
SivasTurkey 996619
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2291,385
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2582,025
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1361,949
SarataUkraine 776482
SarnyUkraine 952592
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 582362
SumyUkraine 416258
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9461,831
SaltoUruguay 13,0688,121
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1476,306
Safford, AzUsa 10,4456,491
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7074,789
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6966,025
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1125,662
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2085,722
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7605,443
Salem, InUsa 8,8875,522
Salem, OrUsa 9,4795,890
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6866,019
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2696,381
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3676,442
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6766,634
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2626,377
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,5495,934
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5196,537
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4325,239
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6066,591
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5186,536
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0565,627
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1245,048
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2755,763
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6215,979
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3215,792
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8875,522
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1755,701
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1915,711
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5195,915
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0185,604
Selma, AlUsa 9,5905,960
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0485,001
Seymour, InUsa 8,8875,522
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9325,550
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1295,673
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8756,136
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0085,598
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9055,534
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6515,376
Southport, NcUsa 8,9325,550
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1395,679
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6425,370
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1125,662
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0865,646
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5015,283
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9765,578
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3915,835
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9504,940
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6125,352
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1115,662
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3445,185
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1025,034
State College, PaUsa 8,3225,171
State University, MsUsa 9,5955,962
State University, NmUsa 10,4506,493
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6195,356
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5675,945
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0635,632
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2096,344
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9395,555
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9394,933
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6345,987
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1395,679
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3095,785
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2025,719
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0304,990
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4071,496
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9026,775
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5496,556
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3816,451
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9663,086
SocotraYemen 4,2182,621
SenangaZambia 7,3634,575
SerenjeZambia 6,9304,306
SeshekeZambia 7,4914,655
SolweziZambia 6,8734,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -