Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8381,763
TiranaAlbania 1,7231,071
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1282,565
TebessaAlgeria 2,9301,821
TimimounAlgeria 3,9352,445
TindoufAlgeria 4,6532,891
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2422,015
TrelewArgentina 14,3848,938
TucumanArgentina 13,2398,227
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9867,448
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9857,448
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8407,357
TibooburraAustralia 13,3128,272
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8768,001
TshaneBotswana 8,2545,129
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7256,665
TarauacaBrazil 12,1557,553
TauaBrazil 9,7556,062
TefeBrazil 11,3127,029
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8306,730
TeresinaBrazil 9,8516,122
TiriosBrazil 10,2046,341
TorresBrazil 12,3347,664
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8176,101
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7917,327
TriunfoBrazil 9,7486,057
TucuruiBrazil 10,2416,364
TuriacuBrazil 9,7586,064
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3333,936
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5025,283
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9034,911
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0234,985
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6644,763
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7464,813
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1585,069
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8044,849
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0635,632
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1495,064
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1565,068
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0144,980
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6694,766
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9284,305
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6159,082
TaiyuanChina 5,8443,632
TaoyuanChina 7,3774,584
TengchongChina 5,7083,547
TønderDenmark 2,1881,360
TylstrupDenmark 2,1651,345
TystofteDenmark 2,0371,266
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8986,151
TahrirEgypt 2,1191,317
TantaEgypt 2,0961,303
TallinEstonia 1,532952
TartuEstonia 1,367849
TampereFinland 1,7321,076
TurkuFinland 1,7121,064
ToulonFrance 2,6311,635
ToulouseFrance 2,9401,827
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,20210,068
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,10710,631
TchibanGabon 6,3353,937
TbilisiGeorgia 886551
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,3551,463
TamaleGhana 5,7333,562
ThessalonikiGreece 1,565973
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8311,138
TimehriGuyana 10,0146,223
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2877,014
TelaHonduras 11,1476,927
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6783,528
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6783,528
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8636,129
TabrizIran 1,296805
TeheranIran 1,7401,081
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8781,167
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9531,214
TarvisioItaly 1,9311,200
TermoliItaly 2,0221,257
TorinoItaly 2,4131,500
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4131,499
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4521,524
TrevicoItaly 2,0601,280
TrevisoItaly 2,0631,282
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9461,209
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4171,502
TabouIvory Coast 6,5914,096
TadotsuJapan 7,5284,678
TakadaJapan 7,5954,720
TakamatsuJapan 7,5454,689
TakayamaJapan 7,6074,727
TanegashimaJapan 7,6224,736
TatenoJapan 7,7954,844
TateyamaJapan 7,8654,887
TokushimaJapan 7,5994,722
TokyoJapan 7,8034,849
TomakomaiJapan 7,3594,573
TottoriJapan 7,4664,640
ToyamaJapan 7,5604,698
ToyookaJapan 7,5004,661
TsuJapan 7,6734,768
TsurugaJapan 7,5714,705
TsuyamaJapan 7,4844,651
TurgayKazakhstan 1,7621,095
TripoliLebanon 1,595991
TobrukLibya 2,2601,405
TripoliLibya 2,8011,740
TelsiaiLithuania 1,415879
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4834,650
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2205,108
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0134,979
ThyoloMalawi 7,2074,479
TawauMalaysia 8,8175,479
TessalitMali 4,6382,882
TimbuktuMali 5,1993,230
TombMali 5,2023,233
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6163,490
TacubayaMexico 11,4087,089
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0676,877
TarialanMongolia 4,4372,757
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2192,622
TsetserlegMongolia 4,4992,795
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9193,057
TangierMorocco 3,9202,436
TarfayaMorocco 4,9853,098
TazaMorocco 3,8812,411
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,9423,692
TaungooMyanmar 6,0503,759
ThandweMyanmar 5,9353,688
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5169,020
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,39610,188
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,30610,133
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,29810,128
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,50910,259
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,37510,176
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,42510,206
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,33610,151
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,34710,158
TemukaNew Zealand 16,36610,170
TimaruNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,29610,127
TahouaNiger 4,8593,020
TillaberyNiger 5,1493,200
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9474,317
TromsoNorway 2,5891,609
TrondheimNorway 2,3981,490
ThumraitOman 3,6852,290
TacnaPeru 12,9288,034
TarapotoPeru 12,4167,716
TrujilloPeru 12,7457,920
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7655,447
TorunPoland 1,528950
TimisoaraRomania 1,392865
TambovRussia 493306
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1171,316
TaraRussia 2,5071,558
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,8971,800
TermezRussia 2,5861,607
TernejRussia 6,8884,280
TobolskRussia 2,1761,352
TomskRussia 3,1481,956
Tot’MaRussia 1,289801
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8851,171
TuapseRussia 497309
TuraRussia 3,9402,448
TurukhanskRussia 3,3772,099
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0141,873
TortosaSpain 3,1451,955
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9223,680
TokerSudan 3,3542,084
TartousSyria 1,547961
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4004,599
TaboraTanzania 5,9983,727
TakThailand 6,4083,982
TrangThailand 7,2294,492
TabligboTogo 5,8623,643
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7966,709
TunisTunisia 2,6831,667
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,443897
TireeUk 3,1761,974
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,8431,767
TernopilUkraine 994618
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9528,049
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4015,842
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6594,760
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4465,870
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5965,963
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7296,046
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7385,430
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8684,890
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2295,735
Temple, TxUsa 10,1636,316
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9896,208
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6405,991
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5585,318
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9135,538
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5435,309
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7216,041
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3055,782
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1645,073
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8316,109
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2405,120
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5566,560
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5985,964
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5055,906
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3785,206
TashkentUzbekistan 2,4791,540
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1776,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -