Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2009,446
UaupesBrazil 11,1896,953
UbatubaBrazil 11,5407,171
UberabaBrazil 11,4377,107
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6414,748
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6992,298
UpernavikGreenland 5,0883,162
UummannaqGreenland 5,0483,137
UdineItaly 1,9711,225
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3511,461
UenoJapan 7,6464,751
UnzendakeJapan 7,4174,609
UrakawaJapan 7,4664,639
UshibukaJapan 7,4424,625
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7404,809
UwajimaJapan 7,5314,680
UkmergeLithuania 1,238769
UtenaLithuania 1,209751
UlaangomMongolia 3,7622,338
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8383,006
UlgiiMongolia 3,6462,265
UliastaiMongolia 4,1702,591
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7652,340
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1183,180
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0974,410
UfaRussia 1,327825
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6922,294
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6972,919
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9134,296
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7152,930
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0251,258
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2424,500
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7303,560
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2563,887
Umm BeninSudan 3,9782,472
UmeňSweden 2,0461,272
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,9574,323
Udon ThaniThailand 6,6344,122
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4173,988
UrfaTurkey 1,272790
UsakTurkey 1,353841
Uman’Ukraine 662412
UzgorodUkraine 1,246775
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4965,279
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5595,319
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8865,522
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6775,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -