Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8001,118
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6138,459
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,3598,301
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7598,550
ViennaAustria 1,6841,046
VitebskBelarus 965600
VassourasBrazil 11,3577,057
VicosaBrazil 11,1646,938
VitoriaBrazil 10,9556,807
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5426,551
VarnaBulgaria 1,057657
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6854,775
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0155,602
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3495,188
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3385,181
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0785,641
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1135,663
ValdiviaChile 14,7239,149
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,6329,092
VallenarChile 13,7658,554
ValparaisoChile 14,1188,773
VanguardiaColombia 11,3037,024
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7597,307
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1101,311
VestervigDenmark 2,2521,399
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,8076,094
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,7456,056
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7976,088
VilsandiEstonia 1,580982
VaasaFinland 1,9321,201
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8762,408
VeravalIndia 4,1352,569
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2333,252
ValentiaIreland 3,4702,156
VeniceItaly 2,0561,277
VeronaItaly 2,1691,348
VicenzaItaly 2,1131,313
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2201,379
ViterboItaly 2,2131,375
VolterraItaly 2,2531,400
VientianeLaos 6,5704,083
VarenaLithuania 1,196743
VilniusLithuania 1,183735
VeracruzMexico 11,2847,012
VlissingenNetherlands 2,5431,580
VaernesNorway 2,3801,479
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3811,480
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4631,530
VillarricaParaguay 12,5247,782
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,100684
VanavaraRussia 4,1012,548
VasileviciRussia 782486
Velikie LukiRussia 1,043648
VerhojanskRussia 5,2893,287
ViljujskRussia 4,9653,085
VitimRussia 4,6802,908
Vize IslandRussia 3,7402,324
VladivostokRussia 6,7454,192
VolgogradRussia 387241
VologdaRussia 1,196743
VoronezRussia 343213
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3833,967
VytegraRussia 1,396867
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1203,803
ValenciaSpain 3,2912,045
ValladolidSpain 3,4882,167
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7402,324
VisbySweden 1,7121,064
VanTurkey 1,170727
ValleyUk 3,0641,904
VinnitsaUkraine 781486
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1746,322
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8074,851
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1155,664
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3945,837
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9925,588
Vevay, InUsa 8,8665,509
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,7476,057
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3676,442
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6395,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -