Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1138,770
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8005,468
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2668,865
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8748,000
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5747,192
WoomeraAustralia 13,0708,122
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2076,964
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7644,203
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2115,103
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8824,898
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8514,879
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1315,053
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4415,246
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3015,159
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3325,178
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2866,392
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1347,540
WajimaJapan 7,4874,653
WakamatsuJapan 7,6684,765
WakayamaJapan 7,6254,738
WakkanaiJapan 7,1484,442
WajirKenya 5,2083,236
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3205,170
WindhoekNamibia 8,2115,102
WaihiNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,50810,258
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,46510,232
WaimateNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,44410,218
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,51910,265
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0509,974
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,53210,273
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,24010,092
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,48610,245
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,42010,203
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,47310,236
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,27210,112
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,29810,128
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,20010,067
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,38410,181
WintonNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,18410,057
WarsawPoland 1,353841
WroclawPoland 1,6211,007
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7464,192
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8362,384
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0561,899
WauSudan 4,6652,899
WaddingtonUk 2,8001,740
Waco, TxUsa 10,1066,280
Wake IslandUsa 10,8516,743
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1335,675
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2745,763
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7865,460
Warren, OhUsa 8,4625,258
Warren, PaUsa 8,2735,141
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1165,665
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4505,251
Washington, IaUsa 8,9675,572
Washington, InUsa 8,9345,552
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5485,933
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9484,939
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7765,453
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6495,374
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5645,322
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7425,432
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4215,854
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6906,021
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3575,815
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0186,225
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6786,014
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5525,314
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2945,154
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7096,033
West Point, GaUsa 9,3955,838
West Point, NyUsa 8,1025,034
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0715,637
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7945,465
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9266,168
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5185,915
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0755,639
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1645,073
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6115,351
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7835,458
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2335,116
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6805,394
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2945,154
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3035,159
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9035,533
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7295,424
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7895,461
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8156,099
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4695,263
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0945,651
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2576,374
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0045,595
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5245,297
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5255,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -