Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,019633
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,294804
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,082672
YaoundeCameroon 5,6283,497
YokoCameroon 5,4153,365
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4354,620
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4514,630
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3335,178
YanjiChina 6,6134,110
YichangChina 6,2353,875
YinchuanChina 5,3363,316
YiningChina 3,2342,010
YariguiesColombia 11,0676,877
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7886,082
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7516,059
YazdIran 2,2411,393
YakushimaJapan 7,6274,739
YamagataJapan 7,6334,743
YamaguchiJapan 7,3864,590
YokkaichiJapan 7,6604,760
YokohamaJapan 7,8154,856
YonagoJapan 7,4124,606
YonagunijimaJapan 7,5524,693
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8586,126
YeMyanmar 6,4514,009
YolaNigeria 5,0373,130
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0944,408
YurimaguasPeru 12,3467,672
YekaterinburgRussia 1,6971,054
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0854,403
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8511,150
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2575,753
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9964,969
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2125,724
York, PaUsa 8,3475,187
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4215,233
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6186,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -