Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7271,694
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9651,221
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 961597
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9356,174
ZhengzhouChina 6,1183,802
ZhijiangChina 6,3563,950
ZagrebCroatia 1,7781,105
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0951,302
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9061,185
ZahedanIran 2,8091,746
ZanjanIran 1,520944
ZacatecasMexico 11,2216,973
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4083,360
ZinderNiger 4,7592,958
ZhobPakistan 3,1751,973
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,9035,532
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9055,534
ZamoscPoland 1,177731
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7201,069
ZigalovoRussia 4,4262,750
ZiganskRussia 4,9273,062
ZyryankaRussia 6,0413,754
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2111,995
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2731,412
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0923,785
ZonguldakTurkey 984611
ZaporizhiaUkraine 325202
ZitomirUkraine 783486
ZnamenkaUkraine 484301
ZolotonosaUkraine 505314
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0896,270
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7205,419
ZambeziZambia 7,0874,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -