Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7261,694
ChlefAlgeria 3,3602,088
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9761,849
CeresArgentina 13,2348,223
ChamicalArgentina 13,5818,439
ChepesArgentina 13,6748,497
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6889,127
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0608,116
CórdobaArgentina 13,5028,390
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5058,392
CorrientesArgentina 12,8227,968
CairnsAustralia 12,6117,837
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2498,854
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9956,832
CedunaAustralia 12,9268,032
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3948,323
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5297,785
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7388,537
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1887,574
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1848,814
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5867,821
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4413,381
CharnocksBarbados 9,5515,935
CotonouBenin 5,8353,626
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0526,868
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2937,018
CabroboBrazil 9,8906,146
CaceresBrazil 11,8437,359
CaetiteBrazil 10,5896,580
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5345,925
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9747,441
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1007,519
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5177,157
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8376,113
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4686,505
CaparaoBrazil 11,0776,883
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4687,126
CaratingaBrazil 11,0376,858
CaravelasBrazil 10,6636,626
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6926,644
CarolinaBrazil 10,3786,449
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9927,452
CataguasesBrazil 11,2076,964
CatalaoBrazil 11,3127,029
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6257,224
CaxiasBrazil 9,8726,134
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4227,719
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3675,821
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2606,997
ChapecoBrazil 12,3607,681
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4427,110
CipoBrazil 10,0496,245
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5876,579
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0636,874
CordeiroBrazil 11,2376,983
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6946,645
CorumbaBrazil 12,0747,503
CoximBrazil 11,8287,350
CrateusBrazil 9,7026,029
CuiabaBrazil 11,6877,263
CuritibaBrazil 11,9917,451
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6435,371
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6084,107
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9615,568
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5843,470
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6643,519
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2733,898
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7494,194
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9065,534
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8025,469
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2103,859
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9095,536
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3994,598
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1194,424
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0814,400
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0774,398
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9215,544
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1494,443
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8244,241
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2474,503
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5814,090
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3504,567
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7774,211
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5893,473
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2145,104
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8064,850
Comox, BcCanada 8,9825,581
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0684,392
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5264,055
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4865,273
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8395,493
ChicoChile 15,0129,328
ChillanChile 14,4318,967
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5169,021
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6548,485
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0539,354
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2638,863
ChangchunChina 6,2813,903
ChangduChina 5,1683,212
ChangshaChina 6,5274,056
ChengduChina 5,7023,544
ChongqingChina 5,9763,713
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9006,773
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8961,178
CamagueyCuba 10,0576,250
CasablancaCuba 10,1596,313
ChebCzech Republic 1,9431,208
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9721,226
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7046,030
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8216,103
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7656,068
CanarEcuador 12,2567,616
CairoEgypt 2,1571,341
CaenFrance 2,8711,784
ChateaurouxFrance 2,7871,732
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7246,042
CocobeachGabon 6,0023,730
CologneGermany 2,3151,439
ChiosGreece 1,546961
CorfuGreece 1,8291,137
ConakryGuinea 6,5354,061
CatacamasHonduras 11,1336,918
CholutecaHonduras 11,3527,054
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4513,387
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2063,235
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2063,235
ChahbaharIran 3,1881,981
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3462,079
ClonesIreland 3,2232,003
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3032,053
CorkIreland 3,3542,084
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3552,085
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6101,622
CameriItaly 2,3261,445
CampobassoItaly 2,0711,287
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5211,567
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5861,607
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6231,630
Cape MeleItaly 2,4261,507
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1191,317
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3061,433
CerviaItaly 2,1111,312
CiampinoItaly 2,2071,372
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2301,385
Cisa PassItaly 2,2741,413
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2501,398
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0361,265
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3591,466
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0621,282
ChibaJapan 7,8304,866
ChichibuJapan 7,7354,807
ChichijimaJapan 8,6635,383
ChoshiJapan 7,8664,888
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6141,003
ChilekaMalawi 7,1574,447
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9774,336
ChitipaMalawi 6,5064,043
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7636,688
ComitanMexico 11,3567,057
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9986,834
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3293,312
ChoirMongolia 5,0053,110
CasablancaMorocco 4,1932,605
ChindeMozambique 7,4724,643
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2283,870
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,38110,180
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,43110,211
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,42310,205
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,31010,135
CondegaNicaragua 11,3037,024
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6184,113
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1044,414
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8594,262
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0004,350
ChhorPakistan 3,6852,290
ChitralPakistan 3,0021,865
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,3767,690
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4137,714
CajamarcaPeru 12,6197,842
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4967,765
ChiclayoPeru 12,6847,882
ChimbotePeru 12,7937,950
CuzcoPeru 12,6857,882
CzestochowaPoland 1,467911
CoimbraPortugal 3,8332,382
CalafatRomania 1,350839
CeahlauRomania 1,007626
ClujRomania 1,189739
ConstantaRomania 945587
CraiovaRomania 1,267788
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1842,600
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9061,806
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3183,305
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5684,082
Cape UelenRussia 7,0194,362
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8524,258
CaraRussia 5,0953,166
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7141,065
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0093,734
ChitaRussia 5,0443,135
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0503,138
CokurdahRussia 5,6073,484
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4553,390
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4045,844
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5244,054
CaceresSpain 3,7232,313
CadizSpain 3,8972,422
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5732,220
CordobaSpain 3,7092,305
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9973,727
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7054,166
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9744,334
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2423,879
Chiang RaiThailand 6,2133,861
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8324,245
ChumphonThailand 6,9444,315
CanakkaleTurkey 1,383860
CorumTurkey 954593
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,2061,371
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,4801,541
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0221,878
CernovcyUkraine 983611
ChernigovUkraine 656408
CarrascoUruguay 13,1838,192
ColoniaUruguay 13,2768,250
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5295,921
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2235,731
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3825,208
Camden, ScUsa 9,0945,651
Canton, NyUsa 7,8114,854
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9735,576
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6845,396
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2964,534
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Casper, WyUsa 9,3055,782
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2515,749
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3875,212
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8075,473
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8165,479
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1415,680
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1425,681
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7295,425
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9805,581
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5885,337
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6685,386
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2165,727
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7094,791
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7664,826
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9725,575
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5575,939
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4345,863
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7085,411
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6965,404
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9966,211
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5115,289
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3535,812
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8185,480
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8025,470
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6845,396
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0915,649
Clark, SdUsa 8,8125,476
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5955,962
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1215,668
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8576,125
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4675,261
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7865,460
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2965,155
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5625,321
College Park, MdUsa 8,4335,240
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6706,009
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1865,709
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1055,658
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8585,504
Columbus, InUsa 8,8875,522
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4825,892
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6455,372
Conception, MoUsa 9,1895,710
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3395,803
Conway, ArUsa 9,5455,931
Conway, ScUsa 8,9875,584
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9824,960
Corning, ArUsa 9,4035,843
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7944,843
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4996,524
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0276,231
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0815,021
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5205,916
Covington, LaUsa 9,8346,111
Covington, TnUsa 9,3575,815
Crete, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0575,628
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7061,060
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7061,060
CaracasVenezuela 10,2896,394
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2556,373
CoroVenezuela 10,4036,465
ChipataZambia 6,9384,312
ChomaZambia 7,3724,581
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6754,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -