Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3018,265
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0208,091
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6338,472
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1139,391
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8687,996
RosarioArgentina 13,3748,311
RichmondAustralia 14,2458,852
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4728,372
RecifeBrazil 9,5375,926
RemansoBrazil 10,1826,327
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0897,512
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3657,063
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0837,508
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5027,148
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5285,299
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0715,015
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4785,268
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4815,270
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8953,663
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3804,586
RuoqiangChina 3,9932,481
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8816,761
RandersDenmark 2,1411,330
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8936,148
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7176,038
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,42410,206
RumipambaEcuador 12,0997,518
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1441,333
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3271,446
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1831,356
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7246,043
RostockGermany 1,9721,225
RhodesGreece 1,6301,013
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6752,284
ReykhólarIceland 3,9562,458
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9502,454
RamsarIran 1,594990
RashtIran 1,506936
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1991,988
RadicofaniItaly 2,2111,374
Resia PassItaly 2,1471,334
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0961,303
RivoltoItaly 1,9881,235
Rolle PassItaly 2,0701,286
RomeItaly 2,2061,371
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2331,387
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9621,219
RumoiJapan 7,2594,511
RigaLatvia 1,381858
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,335829
RodriguesMauritius 7,9604,946
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2182,621
RabatMorocco 4,0942,544
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2043,855
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6414,748
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,38210,180
RangioraNew Zealand 16,41510,201
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,19610,065
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,40810,196
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,28210,118
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,31310,137
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,54210,279
RivasNicaragua 11,4507,115
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4432,140
RebolyRussia 1,7721,101
Rostov On DonRussia 15295
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7331,699
RagaSudan 4,6372,881
RashadSudan 4,1512,579
RenkSudan 4,1382,571
RumbekSudan 4,7312,940
RanongThailand 6,9484,317
Roi EtThailand 6,8044,228
RizeTurkey 844524
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2121,375
Razdel’NajaUkraine 711442
RomnyUkraine 484301
RovnoUkraine 971603
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9351,824
RochaUruguay 13,0428,104
Racine, WiUsa 8,6215,357
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8085,473
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0845,645
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0845,645
Reading, PaUsa 8,2615,134
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9846,204
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1515,687
Redding, CaUsa 9,9476,181
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0076,219
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7475,436
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5855,335
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5855,335
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7405,431
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7085,411
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1085,038
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9355,552
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7285,424
Rockville, InUsa 8,8415,494
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9935,589
Rome, GaUsa 9,3025,781
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3485,188
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6866,019
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2286,356
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3825,208
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0205,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -