Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6542,271
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1621,965
EsquelArgentina 14,7689,177
EzeizaArgentina 13,3558,299
East SaleAustralia 14,2908,880
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2647,621
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2657,622
EssendonAustralia 14,1078,766
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3917,079
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6197,841
EspinosaBrazil 10,6806,637
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8234,861
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4015,220
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3615,196
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3735,203
Edson, AbCanada 8,4305,238
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8485,498
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3074,541
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5555,316
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6685,386
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3133,302
ErlianChina 5,4203,368
El CaranoColombia 11,3727,067
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8001,119
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8916,146
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,7246,042
El ArishEgypt 1,9981,242
El TorEgypt 2,3141,438
ErfurtGermany 2,0361,265
EssenGermany 2,3101,436
EsfahanIran 2,0661,284
EilatIsrael 2,1461,334
EsashiJapan 7,3344,558
EldoretKenya 5,3573,329
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,4422,760
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4902,790
EeldeNetherlands 2,3271,446
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,39810,190
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4157,093
EnuguNigeria 5,5513,449
EncarnacionParaguay 12,6067,834
EvoraPortugal 3,8902,418
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3623,954
EkimcanRussia 6,1133,799
Elat’MaRussia 731454
ElistaRussia 448279
ErbogacenRussia 4,3822,723
EssejRussia 4,0232,500
Ed DueimSudan 3,8962,421
El FasherSudan 4,0922,543
El GeneinaSudan 4,1962,607
El ObeidSudan 4,0232,500
El ShowakSudan 3,8122,369
En NahudSudan 4,1112,555
EdirneTurkey 1,254779
ErzincanTurkey 986613
ErzurumTurkey 970603
EskisehirTurkey 1,196743
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7131,065
EntebbeUganda 5,4343,377
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9641,842
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,9551,837
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2845,148
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3835,831
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3984,597
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9415,556
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4665,882
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4496,493
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5945,340
Elko, NvUsa 9,7776,075
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4075,845
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1535,066
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9176,163
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7074,789
Erie, PaUsa 8,3245,173
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3275,796
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5685,946
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4865,895
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9456,180
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7835,458
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6075,970
Evansville, InUsa 9,0485,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -