Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugansk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8721,784
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0071,868
JuninArgentina 13,5028,390
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8587,369
JacobinaBrazil 10,1966,336
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4615,879
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4525,874
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1456,926
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2837,011
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3755,205
JiuquanChina 4,7022,922
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4807,134
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7986,089
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9466,180
JoensuuFinland 1,6761,041
JokioinenFinland 1,6881,049
JyvskylFinland 1,7521,089
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0723,152
JulianehbGreenland 5,2393,256
JagdalpurIndia 5,0313,126
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9185,542
JerusalemIsrael 1,8881,173
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3587,058
JosNigeria 5,1473,198
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4922,170
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4832,164
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3622,089
JhelumPakistan 3,3422,077
JiwaniPakistan 3,2692,031
JuliacaPeru 12,7127,899
JakutskRussia 5,4193,368
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 530329
JenisejskRussia 3,5652,215
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4914,655
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0864,403
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4335,240
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9871,856
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5342,196
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3805,208
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8662,402
JubaSudan 4,9133,053
JokkmokkSweden 2,2931,425
JönköpingSweden 1,9441,208
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9481,210
JendoubaTunisia 2,8081,745
JerbaTunisia 2,8621,779
JerseyUk 2,9931,860
JaltaUkraine 598371
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7126,035
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3385,803
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4525,874
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9765,578
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4175,231
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -